Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Author Topic: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания  (Read 53080 times)

rabka

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #30 on: July 15, 2016, 06:03:25 AM »
Please help me again,

Why if i create Data Band, the location of My New Data Bank is not place on the bottom. The New Data Band appear on top of the old Data Band. This is the look like...
Please Help Me.. :'( :'( :'( :'( :'( :'(

[вложение удалено администратором]

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #31 on: July 15, 2016, 11:17:22 AM »
Thanks for your message. This is a bug :) i'll fix it soon.

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #32 on: July 15, 2016, 11:50:52 AM »
I've fixed the bug and pushed changes on github. You can check it :) 

rabka

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #33 on: July 15, 2016, 12:16:36 PM »
Thx Very Much Arin Alex. You're the best... Tq..

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #34 on: July 15, 2016, 12:25:03 PM »
Welcome :)

rabka

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #35 on: July 19, 2016, 08:02:18 AM »
Please Help Me Again Alex,,

Can you Add Property 'PrintAlways' in Data Header. I already Create Report using Data and Data Head, but when there's no data found, the header didn't show.
When i using SubDetail and SubDetail Header, there's a property call 'PrintAlways' that will show the data even there's no data found. Can you add this for Data Header.
Ty for your help.

[вложение удалено администратором]

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #36 on: July 21, 2016, 12:24:19 AM »
Done :) I've pushed it on github

rabka

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #37 on: July 21, 2016, 05:51:10 PM »
Wow,, Ty for your help Alex,, you're the best. :) :) :) :) :)

By the way, i need your help again about splittable property.
when my report is using splittable, the column 1 and column 3 did not place in what i want in my design.
in preview, the column 1 appear on top of the column 3, not below of the column 3.
please help me about thie.... thanks again


[вложение удалено администратором]

[вложение удалено администратором]

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #38 on: July 21, 2016, 06:05:34 PM »
Can you send me your lrxml ? You can send it to my e-mail:arin_a@bk.ru

rabka

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 15
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #39 on: July 22, 2016, 05:04:11 AM »
Dear Alex,

I already sent my sample Report about my Problem in splittable property.
Thx A lot for your help.

Muthu Samy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #40 on: July 25, 2016, 06:43:56 AM »
How to set/change the value for an user variable from script?

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #41 on: July 25, 2016, 03:26:22 PM »
rabka,
I fixed problem and pushed it on  github

Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #42 on: July 25, 2016, 03:28:55 PM »
Muthu Samy, I will think about it :)

Muthu Samy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #43 on: July 25, 2016, 03:48:25 PM »
Thank you Arin Alex!

I have added the following function in lrscriptenginemanager.cpp

QScriptValue setVariable(QScriptContext* pcontext, QScriptEngine* /*pengine*/){

    QString name = pcontext->argument(0).toString();
    QVariant value = pcontext->argument(1).toVariant();

    ScriptEngineManager* sm = qscriptvalue_cast<ScriptEngineManager*>(pcontext->callee().data());
    DataSourceManager* dm = sm->dataManager();

    dm->changeVariable(name,value);
    return QScriptValue();
}

And added this function in ScriptManagerConstructor as below

    addFunction("setVariable", setVariable, "GENERAL", "");

It serves my purpose for now.


Arin Alex

  • Developer
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 992
    • View Profile
Re: Bugs & Requests | Ошибки и пожелания
« Reply #44 on: July 25, 2016, 03:52:23 PM »
It's good variant. I'll take it :)